TERRY PARKER'S BRAVE NATION NJROTC

7301 Parker School Road
Jacksonville, FL 32211-5198
(904) 720-1650

   Awards Presented to Cadets During Awards Night

 

 

Agent/Award

Year     

Qualifications

2014-2015 Recipient's

Rank/Name

 

American Legion Post 283 Award

 3rd/4th

Excellence

C/CDR Michael Hernandez

 

American Legion Post 283 Award

 any

Scholastic Aptitude

C/PO1 Terron Burke

 

AMVETS-Scholarship Award

 any

Aceademics, Performance,bearing

C/LT Brittany Hernandez

 

Area Manager Leadership Award

 any

 

C/LCDR Bernesha Dothard

 

Aviation Ordnanceman  Award

 any

Leadership, Demanding Environment

C/PO3 Yaritza Nunez

 

 

 

 

 

Daedalian JROTC Medal

 3rd

 Top 10% JROTC or 20% school, patriotism, military career interest

C/CMC Ileana Figueiras

 

DAR/JROTC Bronze Award

 4th

 

C/SCPO Matthew Kennedy

 

DAR/Good Citizen Award

 3rd

 

C/ENS Ichoyilemeye

 

Daughters Of The War Of 1812

 3rd/4th

 Academics, leadership, discipline, patriotism, character

C/SCPO Elizabeth Florida

 

FRA 126 – Fleet Reserve Association

 2nd-4th

Leadership Bearing, Appearance, Naval Science B average

C/PO2 James Seay 

 

FRA 126 – Fleet Reserve Association 

 FemaleC/SN Maya Downing 
 

Military Order Of The Purple Heart Chapter 524

any 

Exemplary leadership

C/ENS Ashlyn Harper

 

Military Order Of The World Wars

 2nd/3rd 

 

 C/CPO Dominique Lawrence

 

MOAA Freshmen

 1rst

 Academics, character, loyalty, leadership potential

C/PO3 Robert Cole

 

MOAA Junior

 3rd

Academics, character, leadership potential

C/CPO Da'shuan Miller

 

National Sojourners JROTC Medal

 3rd/4th

Leadership, patriotism, academic excellence

C/LT Brian Phipps

 

Navy League TR Medal

 

 

C/LTJG Jerimiah Williams

 

NCOA

 any

Exceptional leadership, outstanding achievement 

 C/CPO John Dominguez

C/CPO3 Mary Rowan

 

Reserve Officers Association Award

 any

 Instructor's judgment

C/CPO Robert Fields

 

Scottish Rite NJROTC Medal

 3rd/4th

Leadership, patriotism, academic excellence

 C/LTJG Sevionne Sumes

 

Sons Of The American Revolution Bronze Medal

 3rd

 Leadership, bearing, excellence, top JROTC 10% class, top 25% class

C/LTJG David Charlton

 

Sons Of The Confederate Veterans Core Values Medal

 any

Navy Core Values

C/CPO Neko Thompkins

  Semper Fidelis Society 3rd Dr. Pearce Scholarship/Marine core Vales C/LCDR Bernesha Dothard
 

Stephan Decatur Junior Award

 3rd

 

C/LCDR Bernesha Dothard

 

Stephan Decatur Sophomore Award

 1rst

 

C/SN Quanteanna Williams

 

Veterans of Foreign Wars

 any

Outstanding achievement, exceptional leadership

C/SN Da'jah Hibbler

 

VYSTAR NJROTC Leadership

 any

Professionalism, outstanding personal example, leadership, performance, attitude

C/SCPO Kaila Rossman

 

Cadet Achievement

 

 

C/SN Tamia Hardmon

 

Cadet Achievement

 

 

C/SN Tiana Perry

 

Cadet Achievement

 

 

C/SN Jeremiah Pollard

 

Cadet Achievement

 

 

C/SN Edwin Zephir

 

Cadet Achievement

 

 

C/SNGerard Cull

 

Cadet Achievement

 

 

C/SN Jermiah George